IJSBA has received the following results from Nautiwater Racing, the co-promoter of IJSBA's series for the Southwestern Region of the United States.  The Kommander Rising Sun Throwdown was held June 8 and 9 at the Havasu Riviera Marina.

June 8 Results:

RA CE #1 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Mod 1100          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Britton Reinhard Lhc, Az 851 FST 1 1
2. Collin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 706 KOM 3 2
3. Caris Webster Phoenix, Az 14 KOM 2 3

 

RA CE #2 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Novice Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kashe Crawford Lhc, Az 928 YAM 1 1
2. Kirk Walker Glendale, Az 003 YAM 6 3
3. Axl Jaracz Lhc, Az 322 YAM 4 5
4. Justin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 307 YAM 8 4
5. Kaylee Kennedy Lhc, Az 31 YAM 2 10
6. Canyon Smith Lhc, Az 117 YAM 11 2
7. Kendra Kennedy Lhc, Az 48 YAM 5 9
8. Tima Atassi Lhc, Az 215 YAM 3 11
9. James Peterson Park Rapids, Mn 224 YAM 7 8
10. Brent Franze Fullerton, Ca 147 YAM 9 7
11. Jayden Soultau Scottsdale, Az 99 YAM 13 12
12. Aaron Burns Lhc, Az 222 YAM DNF 6
13. Ruger Castro Lhc, Az 506 YAM 10 DNS
14. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 727 YAM 12 DNS

 

RA CE #3 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Expert Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Lukas Cervera Lhc, Az 28 YAM 1 1
2. Weston Barre Long Beach, Ca 105 YAM 4 2
3. Brody King Lhc, Az 411 YAM 3 5
4. Ryan Poper Albuquerque, Nm 11 YAM 6 3
5. River Crawford Lhc, Az 177 YAM 5 4
6. Justin Silberngel Park Rapids, Mn 31 YAM 7 6
7. Josh Simon Corona, Ca 125 KAW 8 7
8. Alexz Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 2 DNF

 

RACE #4 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Expert Vet Stock 1500        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. David Zipperian Lhc, Az 508 KAW 3 1
2. Joe Ochoa Yucca, Az 428 KAW 2 2
3. Paul Cota Hanford, Ca 4 KAW 1 3
4. Alain Wyss Lhc, Az 17 KAW 4 4
5. Ron Benfield Lhc, Az 221 KAW DNF DNS

 

RA CE #5 - Final Results        
Class: Vintage 550 Open          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kelly Dunlap San Dimas, Ca 22 KAW 1 1
2. Nick Scholten Westminster, Ca 42 KAW 3 2
3. Wesley Dunlap San Dimas, Ca 189 KAW 2 3
4. Ron Kerkes Costa Mesa, Ca 220 KAW 4 4
5. Kyla Desrosiers Oceanside, Ca 710 KAW 5 6
6. Zoe Schriner Riverside, Ca 41 KAW 7 7
7. Chadd Carr Glendale, Az 56 KAW 6 8
8. Jake Shores Winchester, Ca 12 KAW DNF 5

 

RACE #6 - Final Results        
Class: Vintage X2 650 Limited        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Harry Goatcher Lhc, Az 3 KAW 1 1

 

Class: Vintage X2 Open          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Louie Venditto Lhc, Az 223 KAW 3 1
2. Kyle Baker Cave Creek, Az 130 KAW 2 2
3. Cori Stricklin - Goatcher Lhc, Az 55x KAW 1 3

 

Class: Sport Spec          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Patrick Parker Lhc, Az 55 YAM 2 1
2. Renee Hill Lhc, Az 2 YAM 1 2
3. Tony Parker San Diego, Ca 23 SEA 3 3
4. Ryder Bliss Lhc, Az 492 YAM DNF 4

 

RACE #7 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Womens Stock 1500        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Anna Glennon Lhc, Az 777 KAW 1 1
2. Mackenzie Schexnyder Goodyear, Az 14 KAW 3 2
3. Sadie Mir Lhc, Az 335 KAW 2 3
4. Taylor Smith Lhc, Az 515 KAW 5 4
5. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 46 KAW 6 5
6. Maddie Franco Lhc, Az 76 KAW 7 6
7. Isabella Parker Reno, Nv 169 KAW 4 DNF

 

RA CE #8 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Vet Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Justin Silberngel Park Rapids, Mn 31 YAM 1 2
2. Kirk Walker Glendale, Az 003 YAM 3 1
3. Kerrie Anne Mulvey Lhc, Az 218 YAM 4 3
4. James Peterson Park Rapids, Mn 224 YAM 5 4
5. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque, Nm 10 YAM 2 DNS

 

RACE #9 - Final Results        
Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 1 2
2. River Crawford Lhc, Az 177 YAM 3 1
3. Jack The Ripper Cobb Lhc, Az 3 KAW 4 3
4. Jaxson "action" Gray Lhc, Az 411 KAW 5 4
5. Ruger Castro Lhc, Az 506 YAM 2 DNS

 

RACE #10 - Final Results      
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites      
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Andy Garcia Lhc, Az 11 YAM 1 1
2. Kashe Crawford Lhc, Az 928 YAM 2 2
3. Ty Smith Lhc, Az 515 YAM 3 3
4. Jaiden Rius Lhc, Az 217 YAM 6 4
5. Payton Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 5 5
6. Axl Jaracz Lhc, Az 322 YAM 4 6

 

RAC E #11 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Expert Vet GP          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Alain Wyss Lhc, Az 37 FST 2 1
2. Mike Mihills Spicewood, Tx 12 KOM 1 2
3. Charles Guinchard Mandeville, La 24 BUL 3 3
4. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque, Nm 10 FST DNF DNS

 

Class: Ski Womens GP          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Caris Webster Phoenix, Az 28 KOM 1 1

 

RAC E #12 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Womens Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Britton Reinhard Lhc, Az 851 YAM 1 1
2. Alexz Benson Lhc, Az 124G YAM 2 2
3. Emy Garcia Lhc, Az 11 YAM 4 3
4. Reese Giese Scottsdale, Az 141 KAW 3 5
5. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 5 4
6. Kaylee Kennedy Lhc, Az 31 YAM 6 6
7. Kendra Kennedy Lhc, Az 48 YAM 7 8
8. Zoey Chambers Lhc, Az 424 YAM 10 7
9. Taylor Smith Lhc, Az 26 YAM 9 9
10. Tima Atassi Lhc, Az 215 YAM 8 DNS

 

RACE #13 - Final Results      
Class: Ski Novice Stock 1500      
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Chris Lanahan Lhc, Az 714 KAW 1 1
2. Diesel Varner Riverside, Ca 23 KAW 2 4
3. Collin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 706 KAW DNF 2
4. Drake Decker Lhc, Az 46 KAW DNF 3
5. Brian Raadmae Phoenix, Az 41 KAW 3 DNF

 

Class: Ski Master Stock 1500          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kevin Decarli Spanish Springs, Nv 20 KAW 1 1
2. Ron Benfield Lhc, Az 221 KAW 2 2
3. David Zipperian Lhc, Az 508 KAW 3 3
4. Paul Cota Hanford, Ca 4 KAW 4 4

 

RACE #14 - Final Results        
Class: Vintage 550 Limited        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jesse Shores Winchester, Ca 25 KAW 2 1
2. Braden Phillips Phoenix, Az 44 KAW 3 2
3. Anthony Oksas Santa Clarita, Ca 377 KAW 1 DNF

 

Class: Vintage 650/750          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Sebastian Perry Phoenix, Az 713 KAW DNS 1
2. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 727 YAM DNS DNS

 

RAC E #15 - Final Results      
Class: Ski Expert GP        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Cooper Schexnyder Goodyear, Az 28 KOM 2 2
2. Tanner Wright Lhc, Az 713 FST 8 1
3. Ryland Webster Phoenix, Az 127 KOM 6 3
4. Jean Marie Garcia Lhc, Az 11F FST 5 4
5. Ryan Poper Albuquerque, Nm 10 FST 4 5
6. Maddix Haynes Lhc, Az 555 BUL 3 8
7. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, Ca 24 BUL 10 6
8. Patrick Parker Lhc, Az 55 FST 9 7
9. Christopher Landis Delray Beach, Fl 169 FST 7 9
10. Tyler Ward Lhc, Az 38 FST 1 DNS

 

 

Class: Ski Pro GP          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Coy Curtis Lhc, Az 38 FST 2 1
2. Harley Ritchie Lhc, Az 115 KOM 1 2
3. Luciano Senestrari Argentina, Az 43 KOM 3 3

 

RACE #16 - Final Results      
Class: Runabout 1100 Stock      
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tate Cleverly Washington, Ut 311 SEA 1 1
2. Michael Worley Lhc, Az 808 SEA 2 2

 

Class: Runabout Stock          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Carlos Lopez Jr Bullhead City, Az 316 KAW 1 1

 

Class: Runabout N/A Stock          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tate Cleverly Washington, Ut 311 SEA 1 1

 

RACE #17 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Yamaha 4 Stroke Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Lukas Cervera Lhc, Az 28 YAM 1 1
2. Brice Chambers Lhc, Az 424 YAM 3 2
3. Weston Barre Long Beach, Ca 851 YAM 2 4
4. Ty Smith Lhc, Az 515 YAM 4 3
5. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 5 5
6. Anthony Oksas Santa Clarita, Ca 377 YAM 7 6
7. Kody Copenhaver Surprise, Az 83 YAM 6 DNS
8. Ryder Bliss Lhc, Az 492 YAM 8 DNF

 

June 9 Results

 

RA CE #1 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Mod 1100          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Britton Reinhard Lhc, Az 851 FST 1 1
2. Collin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 706 KOM 3 2
3. Caris Webster Phoenix, Az 14 KOM 2 3

 

RA CE #2 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Novice Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kashe Crawford Lhc, Az 928 YAM 1 1
2. Kirk Walker Glendale, Az 003 YAM 2 2
3. Kaylee Kennedy Lhc, Az 31 YAM 5 3
4. Aaron Burns Lhc, Az 222 YAM 3 6
5. Kendra Kennedy Lhc, Az 48 YAM 7 4
6. Brent Franze Fullerton, Ca 147 YAM 4 7
7. Justin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 307 YAM 10 5
8. Canyon Smith Lhc, Az 117 YAM 6 9
9. Axl Jaracz Lhc, Az 322 YAM 9 8
10. James Peterson Park Rapids, Mn 224 YAM 8 11
11. Tima Atassi Lhc, Az 215 YAM 11 10
12. Jayden Soultau Scottsdale, Az 99 YAM DNF 12
13. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 727 YAM 12 DNF
14. Ruger Castro Lhc, Az 506 YAM DNS DNS

 

RA CE #3 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Expert Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Lukas Cervera Lhc, Az 28 YAM 1 1
2. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 YAM 3 2
3. River Crawford Lhc, Az 177 YAM 7 3
4. Josh Simon Corona, Ca 125 KAW 2 8
5. Brody King Lhc, Az 411 YAM 6 5
6. Alexz Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 5 6
7. Ryan Poper Albuquerque, Nm 11 YAM 4 7
8. Justin Silberngel Park Rapids, Mn 31 YAM 8 4
9. Weston Barre Long Beach, Ca 105 YAM 9 9

Printed: 6/9/2024 5:26:49 PM

RACE #4 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Expert Vet Stock 1500        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Alain Wyss Lhc, Az 17 KAW 1 1
2. David Zipperian Lhc, Az 508 KAW 2 2
3. Paul Cota Hanford, Ca 4 KAW 4 3
4. Alejandor Playan Las Vegas, Az 99 KAW 3 4

 

RA CE #5 - Final Results        
Class: Vintage 550 Open          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Nick Scholten Westminster, Ca 42 KAW 2 2
2. Wesley Dunlap San Dimas, Ca 189 KAW 1 3
3. Kelly Dunlap San Dimas, Ca 22 KAW 4 1
4. Ron Kerkes Costa Mesa, Ca 220 KAW 3 5
5. Chadd Carr Glendale, Az 56 KAW 5 6
6. Jake Shores Winchester, Ca 12 KAW 8 4
7. Zoe Schriner Riverside, Ca 41 KAW 7 7
8. Kyla Desrosiers Oceanside, Ca 710 KAW 6 DNF

 

RACE #6 - Final Results        
Class: Vintage X2 650 Limited        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Harry Goatcher Lhc, Az 3 KAW 1 1

 

Class: Vintage X2 Open          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Louie Venditto Lhc, Az 223 KAW 1 2
2. Cori Stricklin - Goatcher Lhc, Az 55X KAW 3 1
3. Kyle Baker Cave Creek, Az 130 KAW 2 3

 

Class: Sport Spec          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Patrick Parker Lhc, Az 55 YAM 1 1
2. Renee Hill Lhc, Az 2 YAM 4 2
3. Ryder Bliss Lhc, Az 492 YAM 3 3
4. Tony Parker San Diego, Ca 23 SEA 2 4

 

RACE #7 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Womens Stock 1500        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mackenzie Schexnyder Goodyear, Az 14 KAW 2 2
2. Sadie Mir Lhc, Az 335 KAW 1 3
3. Isabella Parker Reno, Nv 169 KAW 4 1
4. Maddie Franco Lhc, Az 76 KAW 3 4
5. Taylor Smith Lhc, Az 515 KAW 5 5
6. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 46 KAW 6 DNF

 

RA CE #8 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Vet Lites          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kerrie Anne Mulvey Lhc, Az 218 YAM 3 1
2. Kirk Walker Glendale, Az 003 YAM 2 2
3. Justin Silberngel Park Rapids, Mn 31 YAM 1 3
4. James Peterson Park Rapids, Mn 224 YAM 4 4

 

RACE #9 - Final Results        
Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 411B YAM 1 2
2. Jaxson "action" Gray Lhc, Az 411 KAW 2 3
3. River Crawford Lhc, Az 177 YAM 5 1
4. Jack The Ripper Cobb Lhc, Az 3 KAW 4 4
5. Ruger Castro Lhc, Az 506 YAM 3 DNS

Printed: 6/9/2024 5:27:41 PM

RAC E #10 - Final Results      
Class: Ski Expert GP        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Maddix Haynes Lhc, Az 555 BUL 1 2
2. Tanner Wright Lhc, Az 713 FST 3 1
3. Cooper Schexnyder Goodyear, Az 28 KOM 2 3
4. Ryan Poper Albuquerque, Nm 10 FST 5 4
5. Christopher Landis Delray Beach, Fl 169 FST 4 5
6. Jean Marie Garcia Lhc, Az 11F FST 7 6
7. Ryland Webster Phoenix, Az 127 KOM 6 7
8. Patrick Parker Lhc, Az 55 FST 8 8
9. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, Ca 24 BUL 9 9
10. Reese Giese Scottsdale, Az 141 KOM DNF DNS

 

Class: Ski Pro GP          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Coy Curtis Lhc, Az 38 FST 1 1
2. Harley Ritchie Lhc, Az 115 KOM DNF 2

 

RACE #11 - Final Results        
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kashe Crawford Lhc, Az 928 YAM 2 1
2. Andy Garcia Lhc, Az 11 YAM 1 2
3. Jaiden Rius Lhc, Az 217 YAM 4 3
4. Ty Smith Lhc, Az 26 YAM 3 5
5. Axl Jaracz Lhc, Az 322 YAM 5 4
6. Payton Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 6 6

 

RAC E #12 - Final Results      
Class: Ski Expert Vet GP        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Alain Wyss Lhc, Az 37 FST 1 1
2. Mike Mihills Spicewood, Tx 12 KOM 2 2
3. Alejandor Playan Las Vegas, Az 11 KOM 3 3

 

Class: Ski Womens GP          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Caris Webster Phoenix, Az 28 KOM 1 1

 

RAC E #13 - Final Results      
Class: Ski Womens Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Britton Reinhard Lhc, Az 851 YAM 1 1
2. Alexz Benson Lhc, Az 124G YAM 2 2
3. Emy Garcia Lhc, Az 11 YAM 3 3
4. Kerrie Anne Mulvey Lhc, Az 218 YAM 4 4
5. Kaylee Kennedy Lhc, Az 31 YAM 5 7
6. Kendra Kennedy Lhc, Az 48 YAM 6 8
7. Tima Atassi Lhc, Az 215 YAM 9 6
8. Taylor Smith Lhc, Az 26 YAM 8 9
9. Zoey Chambers Lhc, Az 424 YAM 7 10
10. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 411 YAM DNF 5

 

RACE #14 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Novice Stock 1500        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Chris Lanahan Lhc, Az 714 KAW 2 1
2. Drake Decker Lhc, Az 46 KAW 4 2
3. Diesel Varner Riverside, Ca 23 KAW 3 3
4. Collin Kaplan Scottsdale, Az 706 KAW 1 5
5. Luke "goose" Blanton Lhc, Az 159x KAW 5 4
6. Brian Raadmae Phoenix, Az 41 KAW 6 DNS

 

Class: Ski Master Stock 1500          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kevin Decarli Spanish Springs, Nv 20 KAW 1 1
2. Ron Benfield Lhc, Az 221 KAW 3 2
3. David Zipperian Lhc, Az 508 KAW 2 3
4. Paul Cota Hanford, Ca 4 KAW 4 DNS

 

RACE #15 - Final Results      
Class: Vintage 550 Limited      
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jesse Shores Winchester, Ca 25 KAW 2 1
2. Braden Phillips Phoenix, Az 44 KAW 1 3
3. Luke "goose" Blanton Lhc, Az 159 KAW 3 2

 

Class: Vintage 650/750          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Casey Stone Lhc, Az 727 YAM 1 1
2. Sebastian Perry Phoenix, Az 713 KAW 2 2

 

RACE #16 - Final Results        
Class: Runabout 1100 Stock        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tate Cleverly Washington, Ut 311 SEA 1 1
2. Michael Worley Lhc, Az 808 SEA 2 2

 

Class: Runabout Stock          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Carlos Lopez Jr Bullhead City, Az 316 KAW 1 1

 

Class: Runabout N/A Stock          
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tate Cleverly Washington, Ut 311 SEA 1 1

 

RACE #17 - Final Results        
Class: Ski Yamaha 4 Stroke Lites        
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Brice Chambers Lhc, Az 424 YAM 1 2
2. Weston Barre Long Beach, Ca 851 YAM 2 3
3. Lukas Cervera Lhc, Az 28 YAM 6 1
4. Ty Smith Lhc, Az 515 YAM 3 4
5. Anthony Oksas Santa Clarita, Ca 377 YAM 4 5
6. Sophia Benson Lhc, Az 124 YAM 5 6
7. Ryder Bliss Lhc, Az 492 YAM 7 7