On June first and second, 2024, the new owners of East Coast Watercross made their debut in Webster, Massachusetts.  With big shoes to fill, they didnt disappoint.  The following are the results of a very well rounded event with great participation in grass roots and elite classes alike.  We look forward to reporting on their next round in Sylvan Beach, New York, June 22 and 23.

Results:

Saturday June 1

 

Womens 1100 Limited                                                                  

 

 

1 11 DOO Teri Burke Hilton, NY 2 1 113
2 3 DOO Hannah Senra Lakeville, MA 1 2 113
3 727 DOO Kelly Stringer Webster, NY 3 3 96

 

 

Stock runabout 800                                                                  

 

DNF     82     DOO                  Jon Bick                                         Clay, NY         DNF DNS

Novice runabout 4 stroke                                                                  

 

1       15     YAM                  Judy Ciocco                                    Atco, NJ       1      DNS                 60

Beginner 1100 Limited                                                                  

 

 

 

1 131 DOO Joe Yetman Lakeville, MA 1 1 120
2 210 DOO Tanner Batzold Wolcott, NY 2 2 106
3 427 DOO Brody Sebben Ellington, CT 3 3 96

 

 

 

Pro/ Am sport spec                                                                  

 

 

1 812 DOO Brad Nickerson Bristol, PA 2 1 113
2 917 DOO Nathan Dalli Alton, CA 4 2 96
3 706 DOO Noah Dalli Alton, CA 3 3 96
4 212 DOO Wayne Ordon Schenectady, NY 5 4 82
5 7 YAM Kayla Pliszka Rochester, NY 7 5 72
6 48 YAM Anthony Coursen North Salem, NY 6 7 69
7 125 DOO Jonjon Mozonski   8 6 66
8 112 DOO Colby Stringer Webster, MA 1 DNF 60

 

 

 

Pro/am Ski Lites                                                                  

 

 

1 6 YAM Jack Cutts Tabernacle, NJ 1 1 120
2 34 KAW Billy Jr Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 2 2 106
3 31 YAM Troy Gancarz Levitown, PA 4 4 86
4 13 KAW James Hagar Auburn, MA 3 5 87
5 9 KAW Leanne Falvey   6 3 84
6 595 YAM Sebastian Wilcox Franklin, NH 5 6 75

 

 

Superchicken                                                                  

 

 

 

1 11 KAW Warren Burke Rochester, NY 1 1 120
2 13 KAW Thomas Hager Uxbridge, MA 2 2 106

 

 

 

Pro/Am runabout Rec Lites                                                                  

 

1 10 DOO Mike Northrup Hilton, NY 1 1 120
2 22 YAM David Anderson Rochester, NY 2 2 106
3 26 DOO Ian Smith Hilton, NY 3 3 96
4 518 YAM Joe Demario Cittenango, NY 4 4 86

 

 

 

Pro/am Ski GP                                                                  

 

1 912 KAW Rick Sherker Ottsville, PA 1 1 120
2 730 KAW Brayden Sebben Ellington, CT 2 2 106
3 595 YAM Kelly Wilcox Franklin, NH 3 3 96
4 6 YAM Jack Cutts Tabernacle, NJ 4 4 86

 

 

 

Pro/am runabout 1100 Open                                                                  

 

 

1        9      DOO                  Cory Dickson            Westport, MA             1                                            1            120

Pro/am runabout 4 stroke                                                                  

 

 

1 c477 DOO Jay Edworthy   1 1 120
2 126 DOO Ian Smith Hilton, NY 3 2 101
3 38 DOO Mike Northrup Hilton, NY 4 3 91
4 147 DOO Tj Brito Nashua, NH 2 6 89
5 621 DOO Aiden Kruger Hilton, NY 5 4 82
6 15 YAM Joseph Ciocco Atco, NJ 6 7 69
7 518 YAM Joe Demario Cittenango, NY DNF 5 39

 

 

 

Pro/Am womens Rec Lites                                                                  

 

 

1 14 DOO Kelly Stringer Webster, NY 1 1 120
2 96 YAM Julia Kapelewska Londonderry, NH 2 2 106
3 518 YAM Emily Petrowski Chittenango, NY 3 3 96

 

 

 

Pro/Am X2 Open                                                                  

 

 

1 213 KAW Doug Wintle   1 1 120
2 3 KAW Karl Hausch Warminster, NY 3 2 101
3 7 KAW Kayla Pliszka Rochester, NY 4 4 86
4 111 KAW Teri Burke Hilton, NY 7 3 81
5 89 KAW Rich Alborn   6 5 75
6 997 KAW Andrew Freeman Painted Post, NY 2 9 80
7 730 KAW Brayden Sebben Ellington, CT 10 6 60
8 514 KAW Micheal Bien Millbury, MA 9 7 60
9 147 KAW Tj Brito Nashua, NH 8 8 60
10 14 KAW Jason Scott Milton, VT 5 DNF 39
DNF 81 KAW Carter Wilson   DNF DNF  
DNF 1 KAW Tom Clam Hillsdale, PA DNF DNF  

Junior X2                                                                  

 

 

 

1 2 KAW Warren Burke Rochester, NY DNF 1 60
2 808 KAW Kristopher Van Wie Jr DNF 2 53

 

 

AM/Nov 1100 limited                                                                  

 

1 13 DOO Jon Dean Asushnet, MA 1 2 113
2 706 DOO Noah Dalli Alton, CA 3 1 108
3 112 DOO Colby Stringer Webster, MA 4 4 86
4 c10 DOO Gordon Horne St Catherines, CA 8 5 69
5 315 DOO Robert Targosz Rome, NY 9 6 63
6 69 DOO Cove Batzold Wolcott, NY 7 8 63
7 213 KAW Jacob Grandmaison Manchester, NH 11 7 55
8 59 DOO Kayden Baldwin Sherrillis Ford, NC 2 DNF 53
9 125 DOO Josh Leclair Newington, CT DNF 3 48
10 908 DOO Craig Squier Scarborough, ME 5 DNF 39
11 c193 DOO Kyle Miller Northbay, CA 6 DNF 36
12 82 DOO Jon Bick Clay, NY 10 DNF 24
13 109 DOO Christopher Scudder   12 DNF 20
DNS 246 OTH Troy Morgan Leesburg, VA DNS DNS  

 

 

 

Pro/am Ski Stock                                                                  

 

 

1 912 KAW   Rick Sherker Ottsville, PA 1 1 120
2 730 KAW   Brayden Sebben Ellington, CT 2 2 106
3 888 YAM   Charlie Mccarthy West Haven, CT 3 3 96
4 0 KAW   Dylan Foureau Londonerry, NH 5 4 82
5 114 KAW 2130521 Shawn Dudek Laconia, NH 4 DNS 43
DNS 299 KAW   John Gould Stroudsburg, PA DNS DNS  

Pro/am 4 stroke Ski Lites                                                                  

 

 

 

1      595     YAM                  Sebastian Wilcox          Franklin, NH                 1                                            1          120

 

 

 

Ex/pro runabout 1100 limited                                                                  

 

 

 

1      c477   DOO                  Jay Edworthy         2                             1         113
2       59     DOO                  Brian Baldwin           Sherrillis Ford, NC       1                                            2           113
3      21c    DOO                  Dave Davidson          Burlington, CA              5                                            3          87
4       c5     DOO                  Rick Maj           Toronta, CA                 4                                            4           86
5       10      POL                   Mike Northrup           Hilton, NY                    9                                            5           66
6      c46    DOO                  Todd Czarcinski          Blasdell, NY                  7                                            7          66
7       26      POL                   Ian Smith           Hilton, NY                    6                                            8           66
8       85     DOO                  Ryan Dipasquale                             Kent, NY      8      9                        57
9      917    DOO                  Nathan Dalli          Alton, CA                      3        DNF  48
10     777    DOO                  Connor Melone           Templeton, MA             DNS                                       6           36

 

 

 

Vintage ski 550                                                                  

 

 

1 13 KAW Cove Batzold Wolcott, NY 1 1 120
2 383 KAW Kyle Pelletier   2 2 106
DNF 09 KAW Alexander Unrue Easton, PA DNF DNF  

vintage ski open                                                                  

 

 

 

1 51 KAW Jonjon Mozonski   1 1 120
2 37 KAW Derrick Stec Killingworth, CT 2 2 106

 

 

Junior sport spec                                                                  

 

 

1 48 YAM Liam Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 3 1 108
2 520 DOO Avery Nickerson Bristol, PA 2 2 106
3 212 DOO Ryder Downey Bristol, PA 1 3 108
4 45 YAM Jake Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 4 5 82
5 872 DOO Colin Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY DNF 4 43

 

 

amatuer Freestyle                                                                  

 

 

0 3 KAW Karl Hausch Warminster, NY 1
0 1 KAW Tom Clam Hillsdale, PA DNS

pro 1200 freestyle                                                                  

 

0 1 OTH David Oski Westminster, MA 1
0 29 OTH Joseph Gluck Morganville, NJ 2

 

 

Sunday  June 2

 

Womens 1100 Limited                                                                  

 

1 111 DOO Teri Burke Hilton, NY 2 1 113
2 3 DOO Hannah Senra Lakeville, MA 1 2 113
3 c46 DOO Syndey Czarcinski   3 3 96
4 727 DOO Kelly Stringer Webster, NY 4 4 86

 

Beginner 1100 Limited                                                                  

 

 

1 131 DOO Joe Yetman Lakeville, MA 1 1 120
2 427 DOO Brody Sebben Ellington, CT 3 2 101
3 210 DOO Tanner Batzold Wolcott, NY 2 3 101

 

Pro/ Am sport spec                                                                  

 

 

 

1 212 DOO Colby Stringer Webster, MA 1 1 120
2 812 DOO Brad Nickerson Bristol, PA 2 4 96
3 106 YAM Lucas Kean   5 2 92
4 917 DOO Nathan Dalli Alton, CA 4 3 91
5 706 DOO Noah Dalli Alton, CA 3 5 87
6 48 YAM Anthony Coursen North Salem, NY 8 6 66
7 7 YAM Kayla Pliszka Rochester, NY 7 7 66
8 10 YAM Evan Pollera Manalapan, NJ 6 DNS 36

 

Pro/am Ski Lites                                                                  

 

 

1 6 YAM Jack Cutts Tabernacle, NJ 2 1 113
2 31 YAM Troy Gancarz Levitown, PA 1 2 113
3 595 YAM Sebastian Wilcox Franklin, NH 4 3 91
4 13 KAW James Hagar Auburn, MA 3 4 91

 

Superchicken                                                                  

 

1 11 KAW Warren Burke Rochester, NY 1 1 120
2 13 KAW Thomas Hager Uxbridge, MA DNF 2 53

 

Pro/Am runabout Rec Lites                                                                  

 

 

1 26 DOO Ian Smith Hilton, NY 1 1 120
2 518 YAM Joe Demario Cittenango, NY 2 2 106
3 22 YAM David Anderson Rochester, NY 4 3 91
4 10 DOO Mike Northrup Hilton, NY 3 DNS 48
DNS 13 DOO Caridan Bradley New Castle, DE DNS DNS  

Pro/am runabout 1100 Open                                                                  

 

1        9      DOO                   Cory Dickson            Westport, MA              1                                            1            120

 

Pro/am Ski GP                                                                  

 

 

1       912     KAW                   Rick Sherker          Ottsville, PA                  1                                            1          120
2       730     KAW                   Brayden Sebben          Ellington, CT                 2                                            2          106
3        6       YAM                   Jack Cutts            Tabernacle, NJ            3                                            4            91
4       595     KOM                   Kelly Wilcox          Franklin, NH                  4                                            5          82
5       812     OTH                   Mike Kelberer          DNF  3                        48
DNS    106     KOM                   Lucas Kean             DNS  DNS

 

Pro/am runabout 4 stroke                                                                  

 

 

1      c477  DOO                   Jay Edworthy         1                             1         120
2       126     DOO                   Ian Smith          Hilton, NY                     3                                            2          101
3       147     DOO                   Tj Brito          Nashua, NH                  2                                            4          96
4       518     YAM                   Joe Demario          Cittenango, NY              4                                            3          91
5        6      KAW                   Tim Lapierie            5     5                        78
6       621     DOO                   Aiden Kruger          Hilton, NY                     6                                            6          72
7       15      YAM                   Joseph Ciocco                                Atco, NJ       7      DNS                  33
DNS     38     DOO                   Mike Northrup              Hilton, NY                    DNS            DNS

 

Pro/Am womens Rec Lites                                                                  

 

 

1 14 DOO Kelly Stringer Webster, NY 1 1 120
2 96 YAM Julia Kapelewska Londonderry, NH 2 2 106
3 518 YAM Emily Petrowski Chittenango, NY 3 3 96

 

 

Pro/Am X2 Open                                                                  

 

 

1 213 KAW Doug Wintle   2 1 113
2 111 KAW Teri Burke Hilton, NY 4 2 96
3 7 KAW Kayla Pliszka Rochester, NY 3 3 96
4 3 KAW Karl Hausch Warminster, NY 1 6 96
5 730 KAW Brayden Sebben Ellington, CT 7 5 72
6 147 KAW Tj Brito Nashua, NH DNS 4 43
7 514 KAW Micheal Bien Millbury, MA 5 DNS 39
8 997 KAW Andrew Freeman Painted Post, NY 6 DNS 36
DNS 1 KAW Tom Clam Hillsdale, PA DNS DNS  

Junior X2                                                                  

 

 

1 2 KAW Warren Burke Rochester, NY 1 1 120
2 808 KAW Kristopher Van Wie Jr 2 2 106

 

 

AM/Nov 1100 limited                                                                  

 

1 706 DOO Noah Dalli Alton, CA 2 1 113
2 13 DOO Jon Dean Asushnet, MA 1 2 113
3 211 DOO Justin Kean   3 5 87
4 112 DOO Colby Stringer Webster, MA 7 3 81
5 c193 DOO Kyle Miller Northbay, CA 6 7 69
6 c10 DOO Gordon Horne St Catherines, CA 5 9 66
7 125 DOO Josh Leclair Newington, CT 9 6 63
8 69 DOO Cove Batzold Wolcott, NY 4 11 65
9 109 DOO Christopher Scudder   8 10 54
10 59 DOO Kayden Baldwin Sherrillis Ford, NC DNS 4 43
11 315 DOO Robert Targosz Rome, NY DNS 8 30
DNS 246 OTH Troy Morgan Leesburg, VA DNS DNS  
DNS 908 DOO Craig Squier Scarborough, ME DNS DNS  

 

 

 

Pro/am Ski Stock                                                                  

 

 

 

1 912 KAW   Rick Sherker Ottsville, PA 1 1 120
2 888 YAM   Charlie Mccarthy West Haven, CT 3 2 101
3 730 KAW   Brayden Sebben Ellington, CT 2 3 101
DNS 114 KAW 2130521 Shawn Dudek Laconia, NH DNS DNS  
DNS 299 KAW   John Gould Stroudsburg, PA DNS DNS  
DNS 0 KAW   Dylan Foureau Londonerry, NH DNS DNS  

Pro/am 4 stroke Ski Lites                                                                  

 

1       595     YAM                   Sebastian Wilcox          Franklin, NH                  1                                            1          120

 

 

Ex/pro runabout 1100 limited                                                                  

 

 

1      c477  DOO                   Jay Edworthy         1                             1         120
2       59      DOO                   Brian Baldwin           Sherrillis Ford, NC        2                                            2           106
3       21c     DOO                   Dave Davidson          Burlington, CA               5                                            3          87
4       c46     DOO                   Todd Czarcinski          Blasdell, NY                  4                                            4          86
5       777     DOO                   Connor Melone          Templeton, MA              3                                            6          84
6       26      POL                   Ian Smith           Hilton, NY                    7                                            5           72
7       c5      DOO                   Rick Maj           Toronta, CA                 6                                            7           69
8       917     DOO                   Nathan Dalli          Alton, CA                      8                                            8          60
9       85      DOO                   Ryan Dipasquale                            Kent, NY      9      9                        54
DNS     10      POL                   Mike Northrup              Hilton, NY                    DNS            DNS

 

 

Vintage ski 550                                                                  

 

 

1 13 KAW Cove Batzold Wolcott, NY 1 1 120
DNF 09 YAM Alexander Unrue Easton, PA DNS DNF

vintage ski open                                                                  

 

 

1 37 KAW Derrick Stec Killingworth, CT 1 1 120
2 51 KAW Jonjon Mozonski 2 DNF 53

 

 

Junior sport spec                                                                  

 

 

 

1 520 DOO Avery Nickerson Bristol, PA 1 2 113
2 872 DOO Colin Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 3 1 108
3 212 DOO Ryder Downey Bristol, PA 2 4 96
4 106 YAM Liam Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 5 3 87
5 45 YAM Jake Beers Poughkeeppsie, NY 4 DNS 43

 

 

 

Biggie Smalls/ Junior                                                                  

 

0       518     YAM                   Emilio Demario          Chittenango, NY

 

 

 

amatuer Freestyle                                                                  

 

 

 

0 3 KAW Karl Hausch Warminster, NY 1
0 1 KAW Tom Clam Hillsdale, PA DNS

pro 1200 freestyle                                                                  

 

 

0 29 OTH Joseph Gluck Morganville, NJ 1
0 1 OTH David Oski Westminster, MA DNS